FOCO MX Performance Listing

GRAPHICS COURTESY FORT COLLINS MUSIC ASSOCIATION.

The New Scene Magazine is happy to be a Media Sponsor of the 10th annual FOCO MX X on Friday, April 27 – Saturday, April 28. With more than 300 bands this year, there is way too much information to list. We thought it would be good to start with the basics – an alphabetical listing of performers. For information about location, performance times, and to build a  personalized custom schedule, go to http://focomx.focoma.org/

GRAPHICS COURTESY FORT COLLINS MUSIC ASSOCIATION.

10¢ Stranger
12 Cents For Marvin
13 NAILS
53:14 Music Video Festival
A.J. Fullerton
Alex Knox
Alright Alright
Amy and the Peace Pipes
Andrew DeCarlo
Andy Palmer
ANIMAL / object
Antonio Lopez
Attack on Venus
Augustus
Austen Grafa
Autumn Burn
B and Joe D’Esposito
Benjamin Joseph Buttice
Bethel Steele
Bevin Luna
Beyond Existence
Bigga Digga
Bill Smith
Bison Bone
Black Mesa
Black Moon Howl
Blake Brown & the American Dust Choir
Blind Alley Troubadours
Blue Canyon Ritual
Boat Drinks
BONER
Bonnie & the Clydes
Boogie Mammoth
Boss Eagle
Brent Cowles
Brian James Kittrell and His Cloud Shaped Band
Brian Jasper Hull
Brian Johanson
Brian Villers
Bright Silence
Buck Wilde
Burnt Lips
Cable Ten
Cactus Cat
Cary Morin
Charlie Brown Sweater Face
Chess at Breakfast
Chieftain
Choice City Seven
Choice City Skillet Lickers
Chris Cornell Tribute feat Members of In the Whale & Tickle Me Pink
Chris Hewitt Group
Colony Funk
Colorado Swing Big Band
COMBATILLAC
Comedy – Anthony Armstrong w/ Nate Brown
Comedy – Brandt Tobler w/ Jacob Erdman
Comedy – Elliot Woolsey w/ David Rodriguez
Comedy – Mitch Jones w/ Dan Jones
Comedy – Preston Thompkins w/ Justin Going
Comedy – Zach Welch w/ Chris Munoz
Cool Hand Juke
Coop & the Chicken Pluckers
Cowboy Dave Band
Crescent City Connection
Crispy Watkins and the Crack Willows
CROMA Barn Dance
D.W. Doucet
Dave and The Gin Mill Gypsies
Dave Beegle Acoustic Duo
Dave Dardine and Cowboys Dead
Dee Tyler
DeeJay Gyro
Delish Duo
DJ CHANNELL
Dj Jimeni
DJ Juggernaut
DJ WADADA
Drifting West
Earth Like Twins
El Javi
Elctrx
Eli Slocumb & Grace Kuch
Eli Slocumb Band
Emma Marie
Emma Marie & Branson Camp
Endangered Species Crew
Equally Challenged
Eric Straumanis
Erik Lunde Band
Ethan Griggs + Sonder Ensemble
Fale: African Drum and Dance
Famous Men
Fat Stallion
Flahoola
Flatt Five
Floor Model
Forgotten Roots
Forty-Five Plus One with DJ Alf
Foxfeather
French Toast Quartet
Front Range
Full Metal
Funky Business
FY5
Gabrielle Louise
Gasoline Lollipops
Get Along
Ghost Tapes
Ginger Whale
Glass Cases
Goatz!
Golden Ghost
Gora Gora Orkestar
Grace Kuch Band
Graham Good and The Painters
Grant Sabin and the Juke Joint Highball
Grayson County Burn Ban
Guerrilla Fanfare
Guerrilla Radio
Halden Wofford & the Hi*Beams
Hayduke
Heart Liver Spleen Jazz Organ Trio
Hendershot
Hermit Commune
HoldFast.
Home Fried Boogaloo
HOSS
House with a Yard
Hypnotic Vibes
HYZENBORG one man laser bass show
I Am The Owl
Idlewhile
Indigenous Peoples
iZCALLi
J Shogren Shanghai’d
Jaanvi Gurung
Jeff Finlin Band
Jello Biafra’s Incredibly Strange Dance Party
Jill Brzezicki
jinnjinni
John Magnie
John Magnie’s Honky Tonk Happy Hour
Johnny & The Mongrels
Johnny Johnston & Danny Crecco
Josh Cornal
Julia Kirkwood
Justin Roth
Kent Washington
Kenzie Culver
Kiana Rae
Kid Reverie
kill your darlings
Kind Dub
King Cardinal
King Eddie
Kingdoms & Consequence
Krushendo
Kyle James Hauser
L.A.Rose
Lady Gang
Laser Beyonce
Laser Bowie
Last Call Romance
Lehne Leverette and Special Guests
Levi Bronson
Lewis Crews and the Swing Nuts
Lindsey O’Brien Band
Lineage
Lineage Music Students
Little Kids Rock
Liz Barnez
Lois and the Lantern
Lorna’s Swingset
Los Hijos de Tuta
Loud Mary
Low
Magic Cyclops
Mama Lenny and the Remedy
Mandi Lix
Many Mountains
Matt Mahern
Matt Mahern and Constitution
Max Mackey Band
Maxwell Hughes
Maxwell Mud
Maya Bennett
Me & the Sea
Megan Burtt
Michael Kirkpatrick
Michael Kirkpatrick and The Honey Rider Band
Michael Olivier
Mike Yob
Mirror Fields
MISCOMUNICADO
Modern Suspects
Mojomama
Monocle Band
Montropo
More Than Physics
MountainUs
Mr. Marty
Muscular Housecat
Musketeer Gripweed
My Body Sings Electric
My Dog Ate Chad
n810
Nadalands
Nearby Liars
New Ben Franklins
Nightlove
Noel Thomas
Novalectric
Old Tree Circle
ONE
One Flew West
Open to the Hound
Oscarella Rock
Overflow
Papa Juke
Paul Chet Band
Paul DeHaven
Pictures of Moss
Places Back Home
PLASMA CANVAS
Plume Varia
Poets & Wolves
Porlolo
Post Paradise
Professor Fox Band
Qbala
Rat Doctor
Rejekted Kauses
Retrofette
Rhythm Train
Riley Ann: one-woman band
RL Cole & The Hell You Say
Robert Wilson Blues Band
Roctors
Roots Massive
Rosann Winn
Roy G Biv
Sabotage
Sarah Slaton (of Edison)
Scotty Does Know
Señorita Sometimes
Serpentfoot
Shaley Scott
Shannon Fitzsimmons
shark dreams
Shotgun Shogun
Shuck Wagon
Silver & Gold
Silver And Smoke
Skydyed
Slow Caves
SLP
Songwriting in the Round – Justin Roth
Songwriting in the Round – Liz Barnez
Soul Revival
Sour Boy, Bitter Girl
South to Cedars
Spaceagle
Squintin’ Tarantino F.K.A. Smooth Beethoven
Staci Foster
Stella Luce
Stereotype Drive
Steve Manshel Band
Stilted
Strange Americans
Streamline Cannonball
String Theory
Sunnydale High
Switchman Sleepin’
SYCDVK
Take Note Singers
Taylor Shae
Tenative
That’s Science!
The 14ers
The Aggregates
The Alcapones
The Bardots
The Blues Dogs
The Burroughs
The Catcalls
The Colorado Green Band
the commoners
The Dead Jam House Band
The Ghost of Joseph Buck
The Heartstring Hunters
The Holler!
The Hollow
The Honey Gitters
The Jamesons Duo
The Kity Project
The Legal Immigrants
The Lollygags
The Longest Day of the Year
The Matt Skinner Band
The Monday Night Band
The Omaha Boys
The Patti Fiasco
The Prairie Scholars
The Raven and the Writing Desk
The River Arkansas
The Seen and Unseen
The Seers
The Sickly Hecks
the SIR band
The Sugarbirds
The Swashbuckling Doctors
The Symbols
The Tight
The Two Tracks
The Ugly Architect
The Velveteers
The Wing Family Band
there’s an ape for that
ThreeShots
Tim Cook
Tiny Mule Songs
TMULE
Tom Scharf
Tommy Metz
Travellers Music
Twirling Zucchinis
TwoScoopS
Tyler T. and the Common Clay
Tyto Alba
Valdez
vee device
Venture Still
Vic N the Narwhals
Vinyl Video
Waido Experience
Wasteland Hop
Waylo
weareforests
Wendy Woo Band
Whippoorwill
“Weird” gAl
Wire Faces
Wolf van Elfmand
Wolfer
WoolEye
Write Minded